The Yuba-Sutter Amateur Radio Club

This is a current list of active club members.  Active means dues have been paid for the current calendar year.  If you believe your name should be on this list, or you need to correct your name or details, please click on the link below to contact the club secretary

 

Linda - KK6SOZ

Call

Last Name

First Name

License

Status

KK6VZD

McLain

Chris

General

President

KM6RHC

Weber

Daniel

Tech

Vice President

KK6SOZ

Maas

Linda

General

Secretary

N6JEY

McJunkin

June A

General

Treasurer

N9BD

Visalli

Joe

Extra

Board Member

N6CNY

Bossard

Neil

Tech

Board Member

KA6FFM

Peters

Mark

Extra

Board Member

K6JFP

Peterson

Joseph

Extra

Board Member

KI6UDF

Rogers

John

Tech

Board Member

W6HBU

Puckett

Herbert R "Herb"

Extra

Board Member Emeritus

WD6AXM

Gartner

David C "Dave"

Extra

Repeater Trustee

KJ6DKM

Smith

LeRoy E

Extra

VEC Coordinator

KJ6IYM

Andy

Boone

General

Ares Coordinator

KP4MD

Carol

Milazzo

Extra

ARRL Section Manager

K1KMC

Conde

Kevin

Extra

Web Master

AD6VU

Coykendall

Robert L

Extra

Member

K6CEL

Laskey

Bennett A

Extra

Member

K6DTH

Haymore

Dale

Tech

Member

K6EMD

Herndobler

Steve

General

Member

K6HDE

Peters

Leroy "Bud"

Extra

Member

K6WWL

Estico

Phil

Extra

Member

KA6ETB

Whelchel

Manna

Tech

Member

KC9EI

Gipson

Dave

Extra

Member

KC9EIO

Gipson

Brenda

Tech

Member

KD6LOK

Poppelreiter

Doug

Tech

Member

KD8PGD

Taliaferro

Winifred "Wendy"

Extra

Member

KE6GLM

Mason

Gary

General

Member

KE6KM

Hall

Devyn

Extra

Member

KF6HGL

Rogers

Karyn

Tech

Member

KF6VFP

Sylvester-Jose

Curtis R

Extra

Member

KG6RXT

Holmes Jr

William "Bill"

Tech

Member

KG6RXU

Holmes

Richard E.

Tech

Member

KI6COL

Paschke

Virginia "Ginny"

Tech

Member

KI6CSN

Sylvester-Jose

Marsha L

General

Member

KI6HK

Lunkley

Charles "Chuck" G.

Advanced

Member

KI6IGV

Farlow, Sr

Edward T "Ed"

General

Member

KI6UOX

Dworak

Jim

Extra

Member

KI6VWG

Schloenvogt

Claire

General

Member

KI6ZYY

Moore

Lonnie

General

Member

KK1BUD

Meyers

Vandel "Bud"

Tech

Member

KK6DCN

Stafford

Sheryle

Extra

Member

KK6GFS

Nielsen

Gary

Tech

Member

KK6ISQ

Morris

Mike

General

Member

KK6OIO

Torlone

Cindy

General

Member

KK6SOV

Watson

Rosalyn

Tech

Member

KK6VOS

Dunning

Alfred

Extra

Member

KK6VZA

McLain

David (Chris's son)

Tech

Member

KM6BDQ

Squires

Kathleen

Tech

Member

KM6JIB

Atkinson

Katie

Tech

Member

KM6JID

Guthrie

Brandon

Tech

Member

KM6NFE

McCracken

Daniel

Tech

Member

KM6OGC

Meredith

Chris

General

Member

KM6RGW

Wright

Mark

Tech

Member

KM6RGY

Slack

Dave

Tech

Member

KM6RGZ

Oates

Joseph

Tech

Member

KM6WYQ

Ron

Naso

Tech

Member

KN6WX

LaRue

Wade

Extra

Member

N6BOB

McClard

Robert A "Bob"

Extra

Member

N6HNS

Hammontree

Walter

Extra

Member

N6SDM

Marshall

Scott D.

Tech

Member

N6VRH

Ansley

Clara

General

Member

N6YLO

Murdock

Jo Anne

Tech+

Member

N7RC

Courtway

Richard "Dick"

Extra

Member

W6HKB

Visalli

Clement P "Pete"

Advanced

Member

WA1NER

Wainer

David

General

Member

WA6OHP

Duncan

William L "Bill"

Extra

Member

WA6VJY

Getsla

Bill

Extra

Member

WB6GCL

Edwards

Richard K "Keith"

Advanced

Member

 

Coykendall

Rebecca L

N/A

Member

 

Haymore

Toni Lee

N/A

Member

 

Johnson

Arkeisha (Wendy's daughter)

N/A

Member

 

Meredith

Lisa

N/A

Member

 

Smith

Udell

N/A

Member

 

Contact the Web Master